logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, RIHAND NAGAR
NTPC Rihand Nagar, P/O - Bijpur, Sonebhadra - 231223 , School No. 08860 , Affiliation No. 2130170 (CBSE, New Delhi)
Latest News  
 

slider1

slider1

slider1

slider2

slider2

slider2

slider3

slider3

slider3

slider4

slider4

slider4

slider5

slider5

slider5

slider6

slider6

slider6

maan k bat 16.02.2018

maan ki baat 16.02.2018

maan k bat 16.02.2018

silver jubilee

silver jubilee

silver jubilee

Children's day

children's day

Children

25

25

25

223

223

223

224

224

224

234

234

234

324

324

324

DAV Rihandnagar

Morning Assembly

DAV Rihandnagar

DAV Rihandnagar

Morning Assembly

DAV Rihandnagar
About Our School

DAV Rihand Nagar was established in the year 1992 with collaboration of National Thermal Power Corporation with an aim to provide quality education to wards of NTPC, CISF and nearby  Read more »

Principal's Message

You are most welcome to  DAV Sr Secondary Public School, NTPC Rihand Nagar. Since its advent in 1992, the school   has always been striving hard to provide its children every possible opportunity  Read more »

Happy Birthday

17/09/2011
Name : AARNA DAWAR
Father Name : AKHIL DAWAR
Mother Name : REEMA DAWAR
Class :II | Section : A

17/09/2010
Name : DHRUV CHAUDHARY
Father Name : LALITESH CHAUDHARY
Mother Name : SHIKHA CHAUDHARY
Class :III | Section : C

19/09/2010
Name : SHIV THAKUR
Father Name : KAILASH KUMAR THAKUR
Mother Name : SONI DEVI
Class :III | Section : A

18/09/2010
Name : AARAV TYAGI
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR TYAGI
Mother Name : VANDANA TYAGI
Class :III | Section : C

20/09/2009
Name : PRATISHTHA
Father Name : SURESH CHAND
Mother Name : MAMTA
Class :III | Section : B

17/09/2009
Name : RIDDHI
Father Name : RISHI DEV VERMA
Mother Name : SHREYAA VERMA
Class :IV | Section : C

18/09/2009
Name : SHRUTI JAIN
Father Name : RAMAN JAIN
Mother Name : RUCHI JAIN
Class :IV | Section : A

19/09/2007
Name : YASHITA SHARMA
Father Name : SANJAY SHARMA
Mother Name : BHAWANA SHARMA
Class :VI | Section : C

20/09/2007
Name : BHAVIKA
Father Name : SHAILENDRA TYAGI
Mother Name : MAHUWA TYAGI
Class :VI | Section : E

18/09/2006
Name : JIYA MITRA
Father Name : SH NEERAJ MITRA
Mother Name : MS PUJA MITRA
Class :VII | Section : B

17/09/2006
Name : HANIKA TYAGI
Father Name : PARVEEN KUMAR TYAGI
Mother Name : NIMMI TYAGI
Class :VII | Section : A

17/09/2006
Name : PARTH SHARMA
Father Name : SANJEEV KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : RITESH SHARMA
Class :VII | Section : C

20/09/2006
Name : SUBRAT ROY
Father Name : SANJEEV KUMAR ROY
Mother Name : SHWETA ROY
Class :VII | Section : A

20/09/2006
Name : KUSHAGRA MOHAN
Father Name : CHANDRESH MOHAN
Mother Name : NAVNEET MOHAN
Class :VII | Section : C

18/09/2006
Name : KASAK
Father Name : USMAN SALMANI
Mother Name : SAHANA
Class :VII | Section : F

20/09/2006
Name : MANAN SABHARWAL
Father Name : LOKESH SABHARWAL
Mother Name : SHEETAL SABHARWAL
Class :VII | Section : E

19/09/2006
Name : HARDIK MADAN
Father Name : MANISH MADAN
Mother Name : GEETA MADAN
Class :VII | Section : C

18/09/2004
Name : TARRANUM BHATEJA
Father Name : RAJIV KUMAR BHATEJA
Mother Name : RINKI BHATEJA
Class :VIII | Section : C

20/09/2005
Name : TVISHA BHARDWAJ
Father Name : SUDHIR KANT SHARMA
Mother Name : NEELAM SHARMA
Class :VIII | Section : D

16/09/2005
Name : TRUSHTIMA BHATNAGAR
Father Name : SH VIJAY SHANKAR BHATNAGAR
Mother Name : MS MADHU BHATNAGAR
Class :VIII | Section : F

20/09/2005
Name : SHEFALI PRAKASH
Father Name : VED PRAKASH
Mother Name : SNEHLATA PRAKASH
Class :VIII | Section : F

18/09/2004
Name : RIYA
Father Name : DINESH KUMAR
Mother Name : TANUJA GANDHI
Class :VIII | Section : D

20/09/2003
Name : JUHI RANA
Father Name : SANJEEV KUMAR RANA
Mother Name : SUNITA RANA
Class :X | Section : D

16/09/2003
Name : UNNATI GUPTA
Father Name : GOPAL GUPTA
Mother Name : MAMTA GUPTA
Class :X | Section : E

16/09/2003
Name : ATUL BIJARNIA
Father Name : BRAHAMA NAND BIJARNIA
Mother Name : SAJJANA DEVI
Class :X | Section : A

17/09/2003
Name : VAMAN SURI
Father Name : LT. SHRI NAVNEET SURI
Mother Name : SONALI SURI
Class :IX | Section : D

19/09/2003
Name : KRISHNA ARORA
Father Name : LALIT KUMAR
Mother Name : MAHIMA ARORA
Class :X | Section : D

20/09/2003
Name : KASHISH
Father Name : SURESH KUMAR
Mother Name : GEETA
Class :X | Section : C

17/09/2003
Name : VINITA BAJAJ
Father Name : SALIL BAJAJ
Mother Name : GARIMA BAJAJ
Class :X | Section : D

17/09/2003
Name : VAISHNAVI
Father Name : RAJU SHARMA
Mother Name : DEEP SHARMA
Class :X | Section : C

20/09/2003
Name : SAHIL AHUJA
Father Name : CHANDER KANT AHUJA
Mother Name : EKTA AHUJA
Class :X | Section : E

17/09/2004
Name : ANSHIKA MAGO
Father Name : SANJEEV MAGGO
Mother Name : ASHU MAGGO
Class :IX | Section : A

16/09/2004
Name : PRATHAM GANDHI
Father Name : ROHIT GANDHI
Mother Name : DEEPIKA GANDHI
Class :IX | Section : A

20/09/2004
Name : NAVNIDHI SHARMA
Father Name : ANURAG SHARMA
Mother Name : PRATIBHA
Class :IX | Section : A

16/09/2004
Name : VISHU CHAUHAN
Father Name : VIKAS KUMAR CHOUHAN
Mother Name : RANJU KUMARI CHOUHAN
Class :IX | Section : F

17/09/2004
Name : MAITREYI MAMGAIN
Father Name : SUSHIL CHANDRA
Mother Name : ETTI MAMGAIN
Class :IX | Section : C

17/09/2004
Name : SYED ASAD AZAD
Father Name : ADILUR RAHMAN AZAD
Mother Name : RUFEE SHAMA
Class :IX | Section : D

18/09/2004
Name : RASHI NIGAM
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR NIGAM
Mother Name : SWATI SANTOSH NIGGAM
Class :IX | Section : B

17/09/2004
Name : KABEER ISSAR
Father Name : GAGAN ISSAR
Mother Name : RITU ISSAR
Class :IX | Section : D

16/09/2004
Name : HARJAS SINGH
Father Name : JASWINDER SINGH SABHARWAL
Mother Name : GURPREET KAUR SABHARWAL
Class :IX | Section : C

17/09/2008
Name : SATVIKI JHA
Father Name : SANJEEV KUMAR
Mother Name : NEEHARIKA JHA
Class :V | Section : D

19/09/2008
Name : AYUSH DHYANI
Father Name : TRILOCHAN KUMAR
Mother Name : POOJA
Class :V | Section : F

17/09/2008
Name : BHAVYA MISHRA
Father Name : SANTOSH MISHRA
Mother Name : MAITRI MISHRA
Class :V | Section : E

17/09/2013
Name : SUHANI KUMARI
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : SHAILBALA KUMARI
Class :PP | Section : A

18/09/2000
Name : SHERON ALAGH
Father Name : VIKAS ALAGH
Mother Name : GURMEET ALAGH
Class :Alumni | Section : E

18/09/2000
Name : SHERRY ALAGH
Father Name : VIKAS ALAGH
Mother Name : GURMEET ALAGH
Class :Alumni | Section : E

16/09/2000
Name : SAUMYA BHARDWAJ
Father Name : SH HARISH KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : MS ANITA SHARMA
Class :Alumni | Section : F

16/09/2000
Name : LAKSHAY MEHTA
Father Name : SH RAJ KUMAR MEHTA
Mother Name : MS SUDHA MEHTA
Class :Alumni | Section : D

19/09/2000
Name : ESHAN BHASIN
Father Name : SAKESH BHASIN
Mother Name : NITU BHASIN
Class :Alumni | Section : A

19/09/2000
Name : PRACHI SHOKEEN
Father Name : SH HARI NIWAS
Mother Name : MS SUMAN
Class :Alumni | Section : B

17/09/2002
Name : ANJALI OJHA
Father Name : C.P. OJHA
Mother Name : CHINTA OJHA
Class :XI | Section : D

16/09/2002
Name : JATIN BHASIN
Father Name : YOGESH BHASIN
Mother Name : POOJA BHASIN
Class :XI | Section : C

20/09/2002
Name : SAKSHI KATHPALIA
Father Name : ANIL KATHPALIA
Mother Name : MONIKA KATHPALIA
Class :XI | Section : D

19/09/2002
Name : LAVANAYA GOYAL
Father Name : SUNIL GOYAL
Mother Name : BABY GOYAL
Class :XI | Section : F

19/09/2002
Name : SHRUTI SUKUMAR
Father Name : JITENDRA SUKUMAR
Mother Name : SAVITA SUKUMAR
Class :XI | Section : A

18/09/2002
Name : RADHIKA SETHI
Father Name : ROHIT KUMAR SETHI
Mother Name : ANJU SETHI
Class :XI | Section : D

20/09/2002
Name : A. KRITHIKAA
Father Name : ARUN KUMAR
Mother Name : GAJALAKSHMI
Class :XI | Section : E

19/09/2002
Name : SHAYAK GHOSH
Father Name : UDAYAN GHOSH
Mother Name : SUJATA GHOSH
Class :XI | Section : A

18/09/2011
Name : SANVI RANJAN
Father Name : PRIYARANJAN VERMA
Mother Name : NISHA
Class :II | Section : E

16/09/2012
Name : SWASTIK NEGI
Father Name : SUSHIL NEGI
Mother Name : REKHA NEGI
Class :I | Section : C

20/09/2012
Name : AKASH KUMAR
Father Name : AMIT
Mother Name : PHOOL KUMARI
Class :I | Section : D

16/09/2012
Name : ANVI GIRDHAR
Father Name : GAURAV GIRDHAR
Mother Name : JIWAN JOT
Class :I | Section : E

18/09/2000
Name : SHUBH MALHOTRA
Father Name : SH SANJAY MALHOTRA
Mother Name : KAVITA MALHOTRA
Class :XII | Section : F

20/09/2000
Name : MAHIMA CHOUDHARY
Father Name : BANVARI LAL CHOUDHARY
Mother Name : MEENA CHOUDHARY
Class :XII | Section : F

20/09/2001
Name : KANIKA KAUSHIK
Father Name : DR. JAGPAL SHARMA
Mother Name : SARITA SHARMA
Class :XII | Section : D

20/09/2000
Name : ANMOL AHUJA
Father Name : SH AJAY AHUJA
Mother Name : MS DIMPAL AHUJA
Class :XII | Section : F

19/09/2001
Name : RHYTHAM GOGIA
Father Name : DR RAVI GOGIA
Mother Name : DR. DIVYA GOGIA
Class :XII | Section : A

19/09/2001
Name : ASHWANI KUMAR
Father Name : SUMAN KUMAR JHA
Mother Name : LATA KUMARI
Class :XII | Section : A

16/09/2001
Name : DEVANSHU GUPTA
Father Name : VIJAY KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : SANGEETA
Class :XII | Section : C

16/09/2001
Name : MUSKAN CHADHA
Father Name : SH SUSHIL KUMAR CHADHA
Mother Name : MS PAYAL CHADHA
Class :XII | Section : B

18/09/2012
Name : RIYA BHARTOLA
Father Name : BHUVAN CHANDER
Mother Name : MANJU BHARTOLA
Class :I | Section : B

20/09/2011
Name : KAVYA DADHICH
Father Name : GIRISH CHANDRA DADHICH
Mother Name : SHRADHA DADHICH
Class :II | Section : B

19/09/2010
Name : BHOTIK
Father Name : SUDESH KUMAR
Mother Name : RITU BAJWAN
Class :III | Section : E

19/09/2014
Name : HUMISHA SETIA
Father Name : YASHPAL SETIA
Mother Name : GEETIKA SETIA
Class :PS | Section : A

19/09/2014
Name : MANYA JHA
Father Name : MIHIR JHA
Mother Name : SADHANA JHA
Class :PS | Section : A

18/09/2014
Name : KOVID BHARDWAJ
Father Name : SAURABH BHARDWAJ
Mother Name : PRIYA BHARDWAJ
Class :PS | Section : F

16/09/2007
Name : SAMARTH ARORA
Father Name : PUNEET KR. ARORA
Mother Name : PREETI ARORA
Class :VI | Section : F

16/09/2005
Name : GARIMA CHAUHAN
Father Name : RAJEEV KUMAR
Mother Name : SHASHI BALA
Class :VIII | Section : A

20/09/2006
Name : MANSVITA
Father Name : SUDESH KUMAR
Mother Name : RITU BAJWAN
Class :VII | Section : B
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Admission Open for the classes LKG to VIII ( for 2019-20 )

     
  • Application Form DAV Rihand 2019

      Download
  • Advertisement Vacancy DAV Rihand 2019

      Download
  • Syllabus for Classes VI - VIII for the Session 2019-20

      Download